Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

District Of Columbia County, District Of Columbia Public Schools

Public School Listings in the county of District Of Columbia, District Of Columbia
Adams Elementary School Aiton Elementary School
Amidon Elementary School Anacostia High School
Arts & Technology Public Charter School Backus Middle School
Ballou High School Ballou Stay
Bancroft Elementary School Banneker High School
Barbara Jordan Public Charter School Barnard Elementary School
Beers Elementary School Bell High School
Benning Elementary School Birney Elementary School
Booker T. Washington Pcs Bowen Elementary School
Brent Elementary School Brightwood Elementary School
Brookland Elementary School Brown Ronald Middle School
Browne Center Special Educaiton Browne Junior High School
Bruce-Monroe Elementary School Bunker Hill Elementary School
Burroughs Elementary School Burrville Elementary School
Business & Fin. Swsc Woodson Capital City Public Charter School
Cardozo High School Carlos Rosario International Pcs
Cesar Chavez Public Policy Pcs Child & Family Services
Children Studio School Pcs Choice Middle Program
Choice Shs Program Clark Elementary School
Cleveland Elementary School Community Academy Public Charter School
Consolidated Headstart Cook Elementary School
Cooke Elementary School Coolidge High School
D.c. Preparatory Academy Pcs Davis Elementary School
DC Alternative Learning Academy/East DC Alternative Learning Academy/West
Deal Junior High School Draper Elementary School
Drew Elementary School Dunbar High School
Eagle Academy Public Charter School Pcs Eastern High School
Eaton Elementary School Edison-Friendship Public Charter School
Eliot Junior High School Ellington School Of The Arts
Elsie Whitlow Stokes Community Freedom Pcs Emery Elementary School
Emilia Reggio Evans Middle School
Ferebee-Hope Elementary School Fletcher Johnson ED Complex
Francis Junior High School Gage Eckington Elementary
Garfield Elementary School Garnet-Patterson Middle School
Garrison Elementary School Gibbs Elementary School
Green Elementary School Hamilton Center Special Education
Hardy Middle School Harris Elementary School
Harris P R Educational Center Hart Middle School
Hearst Elementary School Hendley Elementary School
Hine Junior High School Houston Elementary School
Howard Road Academy Hyde Elementary School
Hyde Leadership Public Charter School Ideal Academy Public Charter School
Integrated Design Electronics Academy Pcs Jackie Robinson Center
Janney Elementary School Jefferson Junior High School
Johnson Junior High School Jose-Arz Academy Public Charter School
Kamit Institute Public Charter School Kenilworth Elementary School
Ketcham Elementary School Key Elementary School
Kimball Elementary School King Elementary School
Kipp Dc/Key Academy Kramer Middle School
Lafayette Elementary School Langdon Elementary School
Lasalle Elementary School Latin American Youth Bilingual Montessori Pcs
Leckie Elementary School Lee Mamie
Lincoln Middle School Ludlow-Taylor Elementary
Macfarland Middle School Malcolm X Elementary School
Mann Elementary School Marriott Hospitality Public Charter School
Marshall Thurgood Elementary Maury Elementary School
Maya Angelou Public Charter School Mcgogney Elementary School
Meridian Public Charter School Merritt Elementary School
Meyer Elementary School Miner Elementary School
Montgomery Elementary School Moore Luke Academy
Moten Center Special Education Moten Elementary School
Murch Elementary School Nalle Elementary School
New School For Enterprise And Dev Pcs Next Step Public Charter School
Noyes Elementary School Options Public Charter School
Orr Elementary School Oyster Elementary School
Park View Elementary School Patterson Elementary School
Paul Jhs Public Charter School Payne Elementary School
Peabody Elementary School Phelps Career High School
Plummer Elementary School Powell Elementary School
Pre-Engineering Swsc Dunbar Prospect Learning Center
Randle Highlands Elementary Raymond Elementary School
Reed Elementary School Residential Schools
River Terrace Elementary School Robeson Paul
Roosevelt High School Roosevelt Stay
Roots Public Charter School Rose School
Ross Elementary School Rudolph Elementary School
Sasha Bruce Public Charter School Savoy Elementary School
School For Arts IN Learning Pcs School Without Walls
SE Academy Of Scholastic Excellence Pcs Seaton Elementary School
Seed Public Charter School Shadd Elementary School
Shaed Elementary School Sharpe Health School
Shaw Junior High School Shepherd Elementary School
Simon Elementary School Slowe Elementary School
Smothers Elementary School Sousa Middle School
Spingarn Center Spingarn High School
Spingarn Stay Stanton Elementary School
Stevens Elementary School Stoddert Elementary School
Stuart-Hobson Middle School Taft Special Education Center
Takoma Elementary School Terrell Elementary School
Terrell Junior High School Thomas Elementary School
Thomson Elementary School Thurgood Marshall Academy Pcs
Tree Of Life Public Charter School Tri-Community Public Charter School
Truesdell Elementary School Tubman Elementary School
Tuition Grant Turner Elementary School
Tyler Elementary School Van Ness Elementary School
Village Leaning Center Public Charter School Walker-Jones Elementary School
Washington Center Special Education Washington Math/Science/Technology Pcs
Washington M.m. Shs Watkins Elementary School
Webb Elementary School West Elementary School
Wheatley Elementary School Whittier Elementary School
Wilkinson Elementary School Wilson Elementary School
Wilson High School Winston Elementary School
Woodson High School Young Elementary School